brugbarendrecht.punt.nl
I was born and raised in Holland. I have sailed on sea for about 15 years, I 've enjoyed that part of my life very much, also the ships i have sailed on, I look back to with pleasure. After I retired, I started to picture/spot,ships at the Oude Maas te Barendrecht. Barendrecht is a small town, near to the large sea port of Rotterdam. Photographing ships became one of my favorite hobby's, which i enjoy very much. Feel free to look around on my website. www.brugbarendrecht.punt.nl Friendly Regards : Joop Klaasman.

 

Reacties (1)

 

Name: Scot Trader
IMO: 9368405
Flag: U.k.
MMSI: 235106484
Callsign: 2HTI9
Former name(s):
- Penafiel (Until 2014 Sep 05)

Reacties

 

Photographer: Joop Klaasman [View profile] Title: GH Black Caviar Added: Feb 22, 2017
Captured: February 15, 2017 IMO: 9722053 Hits: 0
Location: Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
Seen Waalhaven Rotterdam Holland.
15-02-2017 11.58 hour.

 


Reacties

 

Name: Bow Gallant
IMO: 9403786
Flag: Norway International Register
MMSI: 257904000
Callsign: LAPV7
Former name(s):
- Gas Sumbawa (Until 2012 Aug 28)

 

Reacties

 

 

Name: Ventura
IMO: 9312729
Flag: Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI: 305994000
Callsign: V2GM2
Former name(s):
- Julia (Until 2013 Dec)
- Emma (Until 2006 Dec)

 

Reacties

 

Name: Sharon
IMO: 9187136
Flag: Netherlands
MMSI: 245871000
Callsign: PHQA
Former name(s):
- Solvi A (Until 2013 Oct 08)
- Claudia (Until 2008 Jul 14)
- Solvi A (Until 2008 Jul 14)
- Claudia C (Until 2008 Jul)
- Claudia (Until 2008 Jan)

 

Reacties
Categorieën
Verwijsknop
Zeeslepers
Seagoing Tugs
 
 
 
General
Shipspotting
 
Domeinregistratie en hosting via mijndomein.nl