brugbarendrecht.punt.nl
I was born and raised in Holland. I have sailed on sea for about 15 years, I 've enjoyed that part of my life very much, also the ships i have sailed on, I look back to with pleasure. After I retired, I started to picture/spot,ships at the Oude Maas te Barendrecht. Barendrecht is a small town, near to the large sea port of Rotterdam. Photographing ships became one of my favorite hobby's, which i enjoy very much. Feel free to look around on my website. www.brugbarendrecht.punt.nl Friendly Regards : Joop Klaasman.

 

Reacties (1)

 

Photographer: Joop Klaasman [View profile] Title: Spirit II Added: Jun 22, 2017
Captured: May 27, 2017 IMO: 9645413 Hits: 2
Location: Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Seen Calandkanaal Holland. 27-05-2017 10.50 hour.

 

 

Reacties

 

Photographer: Joop Klaasman [View profile] Title: Shanti Sagar 17 Added: Jun 21, 2017
Captured: June 20, 2017 IMO: 9802451 Hits: 4
Location: Dordrecht, Netherlands
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
Seen IHC Kinderdijk Holland. 20-06-2017 09.30 hour.

 

 

Reacties

 

Photographer: Joop Klaasman [View profile] Title: Symphony Provider Added: Jun 19, 2017
Captured: June 19, 2017 IMO: 9770713 Hits: 4
Location: Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen Rotterdam Holland. 19-06-2017 10.58 hour.

 

 

Reacties

 

Photographer: Joop Klaasman [View profile] Title: Chem Sirius Added: Jun 17, 2017
Captured: May 27, 2017 IMO: 9558397 Hits: 0
Location: Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Seen Calandkanaal Holland. 27-05-2017 10.38 hour.

 

 

Reacties

 

Photographer: Joop Klaasman [View profile] Title: Industrial Song Added: Jun 16, 2017
Captured: June 15, 2017 IMO: 9750464 Hits: 3
Location: Moerdijk, Netherlands
Photo Category: Heavy Lift Vessels
Description:
Seen Barendrecht Holland on the river Oude Maas. 15-06-2017 11.06 hour.

 

 

Reacties

 

Photographer: Joop Klaasman [View profile] Title: Lady Alida Added: Jun 16, 2017
Captured: June 15, 2017 IMO: 9760380 Hits: 4
Location: Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen Barendrecht Holland on the river Oude Maas. 15-06-2017 10.28 hour.

 

 

Reacties

 

Name: Res Cogitans
IMO: 9283679
Flag: Marshall Islands
MMSI: 538002622
Callsign: V7KI2
Former name(s):
- Juniper 7 (Until  2013 Sep)
- Omega Queen (Until  2013 Mar)
- Rudolf Schulte (Until  2006 May)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Reacties
Abonneren
Abonneer je nu voor nieuwe artikelen in deze categorie!
Categorieën
Verwijsknop
Zeeslepers
Seagoing Tugs
 
 
 
General
Shipspotting
 
Domeinregistratie en hosting via mijndomein.nl