brugbarendrecht.punt.nl
Laatste artikelen
I was born and raised in Holland. I have sailed on sea for about 15 years, I 've enjoyed that part of my life very much, also the ships i have sailed on, I look back to with pleasure. After I retired, I started to picture/spot,ships at the Oude Maas te Barendrecht. Barendrecht is a small town, near to the large sea port of Rotterdam. Photographing ships became one of my favorite hobby's, which i enjoy very much. Feel free to look around on my website. www.brugbarendrecht.punt.nl Friendly Regards : Joop Klaasman.

 

Reacties (1)

 

Name: Agate
IMO: 9549619
Flag: Russia
MMSI: 273333440
Callsign: UBZE

 

 

Reacties

 

Name: Jaume Ii
IMO: 9116113
Flag: Spain
MMSI: 224195530
Callsign: EAES
Former name(s):
- Seacat Rapide (Until  2006 Jun)
- Rapide (Until  2005 Jun)
- Holyman Rapide (Until  1998 Mar)
- Condor 12 (Until  1997)

 

 

Reacties
Name: Maverick
IMO: 8911372
Flag: Spain
MMSI: 225377000
Callsign: EABC
Former name(s):
- Snav Auriga (Until  2011 Jun)
- Solovki (Until  1997)

 

 

Reacties

 

Photographer: Joop Klaasman [View profile] Title: Label Normandy Added: Sep 22, 2017
Captured: July 29, 2017 IMO: 9117519 Hits: 4
Location: Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Fishing Vessels
Description:
Seen Barendrecht Holland on the river Oude Maas. 29-07-2017 14.05 hour.

 

 

Reacties

 

Photographer: Joop Klaasman [View profile] Title: MSC Anna Added: Sep 21, 2017
Captured: July 18, 2017 IMO: 9777204 Hits: 0
Location: Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
Seen Calandkanaal Holland. 18-07-2017 13.30 hour.

 

 

Reacties
Categorieën
Verwijsknop
Zeeslepers
Seagoing Tugs
 
 
 
General
Shipspotting
 
Domeinregistratie en hosting via mijndomein.nl